Southern Miss

2002 ▾

Commits ▾

Flip to Signed
  • 247Sports Composite Ranking

  • National Rank: 51
  • C-USA Rank: 1
  • Avg Rating: 0.7905
Name Pos Interest
  • Rating
  • NTL
  • POS
  • ST

Enrollees (28)

Ronald Jones Ronald Jones
Mississippi Gulf Coast C.C. (Perkinston, MS)
SDE
6-4/230
Enrolled
6/30/2002
Seante Williams Seante Williams
Coffeyville C.C. (Coffeyville, KS)
WDE
6-6/240
Enrolled
6/30/2002
Willie Page Willie Page
Jones County J.C. (Ellisville, MS)
DT
6-4/285
Enrolled
6/30/2002
Jasper Faulk Jasper Faulk
Lafayette (Lafayette, LA)
RB
6-0/190
Enrolled
6/30/2002
Ben Culp Ben Culp
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M (Miami, OK)
OG
6-5/299
Enrolled
6/30/2002
Chris Crumpton Chris Crumpton
Hartselle Sch (Hartselle, AL)
PRO
6-3/190
Enrolled
6/30/2002
Robby D'Angelo Robby D'Angelo
Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS)
OG
6-3/285
Enrolled
6/30/2002
Greg Casnave Greg Casnave
Fontainebleau (Mandeville, LA)
DT
6-3/265
Enrolled
6/30/2002
Lance Byrd Lance Byrd
Madisonville (Madisonville, TX)
CB
5-11/160
Enrolled
6/30/2002
Antwon Courington Antwon Courington
Walker Sch (Jasper, AL)
WR
6-3/200
Enrolled
6/30/2002
Akeem Lockett Akeem Lockett
Ripley (Ripley, MS)
WDE
6-3/235
Enrolled
6/30/2002
Travis Cooley Travis Cooley
Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS)
OG
6-4/240
Enrolled
6/30/2002
David Cousin David Cousin
Madison Senior (Rexburg, ID)
OT
6-5/315
Enrolled
6/30/2002
Jonathan Palmer Jonathan Palmer
Robert E Lee (Tyler, TX)
TE
6-4/250
Enrolled
6/30/2002
Mike King Mike King
Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL)
WR
6-1/184
Enrolled
6/30/2002
Pedi Causey Pedi Causey
Franklinton (Franklinton, LA)
SDE
6-4/200
Enrolled
6/30/2002
George Baptiste George Baptiste
L.w. Higgins (Marrero, LA)
DT
6-3/280
Enrolled
6/30/2002
Tavares Barnes Tavares Barnes
Collins (Collins, MS)
DT
6-3/265
Enrolled
6/30/2002
DeMarcus Barner DeMarcus Barner
Hutchinson C.C. (Hutchinson, KS)
ILB
6-1/230
Enrolled
6/30/2002
Jeremy Harper Jeremy Harper
Pauls Valley Hs (Pauls Valley, OK)
OLB
6-0/205
Enrolled
6/30/2002
Terrance Ford Terrance Ford
Central Lafourche (Raceland, LA)
DT
6-2/284
Enrolled
6/30/2002
Shalder Manning Shalder Manning
Benton Academy Inc (Benton, MS)
SDE
6-4/225
Enrolled
6/30/2002
DeJaun Cooper DeJaun Cooper
Kempner (Sugar Land, TX)
WDE
6-2/225
Enrolled
6/30/2002
Wayne Hardy Wayne Hardy
Lawrence County (Monticello, MS)
OLB
6-1/210
Enrolled
6/30/2002
Marcus Lampton Marcus Lampton
Columbia (Columbia, MS)
DT
6-5/276
Enrolled
6/30/2002
Adam Hurst Adam Hurst
Fontainebleau (Mandeville, LA)
APB
5-10/177
Enrolled
6/30/2002
Otho Graves Otho Graves
Pearl River C.C. (Poplarville, MS)
TE
6-5/230
Enrolled
6/30/2002
John Archie John Archie
Madison Central (Madison, MS)
S
6-2/200
Enrolled
6/30/2002

Legend:

  • Video Highlights
  • Early Enrollee
  • Walk-On
  • Grey Shirt
  • Red Shirt
  • Medical Redshirt
  • P Primary
  • S Secondary
  • K Keeper
  • P Primary (Inactive)
  • S Secondary (Inactive)
  • K Keeper (Inactive)